Huutokaupat.com
Search the site

5,0

LN Capital Oy sells

Rented lightly refurbished two-room flat with 9% yield + parking space included, Järvenpää

Viewed 102 times

1 / 13Sold to highest bidder

For Sale

Talotyyppi
Kerrostalo
Huoneita
Kaksio
Asuinpinta-ala
54 m²
Rakennusvuosi
1976
Hoitovastike
351 €
Rahoitusvastike
378 €
Yhtiövastike yhteensä
729 €
Velkaosuus
28 582,35 €
Kaupat viimeistään
31.5.2026
Käsiraha
2 000 €

For sale: a rented, tidy, lightly refurbished two-room flat in Järvenpää with an existing tenant!

Apartment:
For sale is a rented, well-maintained two-room flat from Wärtsilänkatu in Järvenpää. The apartment is in Asunto Oy Järvenpään Wärtsilänkatu 76 and according to the articles of association is 54 m², 2 rooms + kitchen. The apartment is located on the 4th floor and has a practical layout: separate kitchen, living room, bedroom, bathroom and good storage for everyday needs.

The apartment is tidy and has been lightly refurbished, making it suitable for rental use. Light surfaces, a clear layout and spacious rooms make the apartment approachable and a practical option for many tenants. The 54 m² two-room flat offers comfortable living space while remaining a sensible size for an investor and easy to rent.

The sale also includes a parking space AP72 included. The parking space is a separate share series and has no housing company loan attached. The buyer receives the parking space with the sale, which adds value for tenant use, separate letting or later resale.

Housing company:
Asunto Oy Järvenpään Wärtsilänkatu 76 is a building completed in 1976 and has 43 apartments. The company is on a leased plot with the lease running until 2066. The building has a lift and the heating is district heating.

Micro-location:
The apartment is on Wärtsilänkatu in Järvenpää, in a practical location close to everyday services and transport connections. The location suits a tenant who values peaceful living but still wants services and transport within a reasonable distance.

Järvenpää:
Järvenpää is a growing and well-connected town in Central Uusimaa, within a reasonable distance of Helsinki and the rest of the metropolitan area. The town lies on the main rail line, which makes travel towards Helsinki smooth for both commuting and studying. This makes Järvenpää an attractive option for tenants who want to live close to the capital region at a more affordable price level. Järvenpää combines functional everyday services, good transport links and lower living costs than the capital region. From an investor’s perspective this supports rental demand, especially for well-maintained and affordable two-room flats suitable for a working single, a couple or a small household.

Tenancy:
The apartment is rented from 08/05/2026 on an open-ended tenancy. The property is rented to a reliable tenant with clean credit records. The tenancy’s first possible termination date is 01/04/2027. The rent is €650/month + service charges. According to the lease the water charge is €25/month/person and the parking space €13/month.

Rental yield:
The apartment's maintenance charge is €351/month, leaving a net rental income of approximately €299/month, i.e. €3,588/year. At a starting price of €11,500 the return on equity is 31.2% ((rent – maintenance charge) × 12 / sale price × 100). The apartment has housing company loan liability of €28,582.35 as of 31/03/2026, so the debt-free starting price is €40,082.35. The rental yield at the starting price is 9%. The low starting price allows an investor to buy a ready-rented, well-kept two-room flat with a small equity requirement. The financing charge is recorded in the company's accounts, making it tax-deductible for the investor.

Why this property?

✅ Already rented to a reliable tenant

✅ Lightly refurbished 4th floor flat -> Good rentability
✅ Starting price only €11,500 -> Strong return on equity
✅ Debt-free starting price only about €40,082 -> Affordable price for a flat in Järvenpää
✅ Financing charge recorded -> Tax benefit for the investor
✅ Parking space included!

This is a good opportunity for an investor looking for a rented, well-kept two-room flat in Järvenpää with high yield and a very low starting price

Terms of Sale

The seller undertakes to sell the item to the highest bidder.

Bids start from the sale price upwards.

The buyer of the apartment assumes responsibility for the apartment's debt share of 28 582,35 €.

After the bid has been accepted, the highest bidder must pay a deposit of 2 000 € within two (2) days.

Offers must be submitted by the given deadline. The highest offer is the one the seller has accepted as highest. By placing a bid, the bidder accepts these terms of sale when making the payment.