Today at 20:35
Ulosottolaitos, Oulu realisointi (Oulu, Raahe, Kajaani) sells
Seized detached house property in Kello, Oulu, Oulu
Viewed 2,741 times
For Sale
Property named Vesa in Kello, Oulu, land registry identifier 564-401-2-104, at Parkkirinteentie 7, 90820 Kello. The land area is 1,642 m². The site contains buildings in need of demolition. See the sales brochure and its attachments for details.
More information: Enforcement Senior Inspector Eliisa Niemi, 029 56 59923. Best reached between 10:00 and 12:00.
Seized property in Oulu (Uleåborg), Kello, is sold privately under the enforcement officer’s care. More information in the attached sales brochure and its appendices.
Enquiries: Enforcement Senior Inspector Eliisa Niemi, 029 56 59923. Best contactable between 10:00 and 12:00.
Terms of Sale
The property will be sold by incrementing bids in an online auction on www.huutokaupat.com. Participation requires registration. The deadline for submitting bids is 21 May 2026 at 18:00 or three minutes after the last accepted bid.
If registration is not possible, a written purchase offer may be submitted. A written offer must be delivered by post or e‑mail so that it arrives at the Enforcement Authority no later than 18 May 2026 at 16:15. The e‑mail address is oulu.realisointi.uo@oikeus.fi and the postal address is Ulosottolaitos, Oulun toimipaikka, Torikatu 34-40, 90100 Oulu. A written offer must state the bidder's name, personal identity number / business ID and contact details, and the sale object. A written offer will be entered into the online auction as an incrementing (maximum) bid.
The Enforcement Authority is not responsible for the functionality of the service provider’s system. The highest bid is the one the service provider’s system has accepted as highest. The enforcement officer will decide separately whether to accept or reject the highest bid.
Bids made in the online auction are binding. If a bid is accepted, the bidder is obliged to pay the offered purchase price within the agreed payment period. Failure to pay the offered purchase price may lead to buyer liability under Chapter 5, Section 25 of the Enforcement Code.
The enforcement authority reserves the right to end the sale or extend the sale period.
The property is seized and will be sold privately by the enforcement officer, observing where applicable the general auction terms laid down in the Enforcement Code.
Payment terms
The enforcement officer will notify the highest bidder whether the bid can be accepted. If the bid can be accepted, the buyer pays the full purchase price by bank transfer to the Enforcement Authority's official account. When the payment is visible on the account, the enforcement officer will make the sale decision, which will be delivered to the parties. The purchase price cannot be paid by credit card.
Deposit: If the full purchase price is not paid immediately, the buyer must immediately pay a deposit of 20% of the purchase price.
Payment period: Time to pay the balance may be granted if necessary, but no more than six weeks from the sale decision. Interest at an annual rate will be charged on the whole purchase price for the whole payment period from the sale date until the end of the payment period. The reference interest rate is currently 2.50%. If payment has not been made within the granted payment period, annual late interest will thereafter be charged. The late interest rate is currently 9.50%.
Obligations transferred to the buyer
At the time the sales brochure was prepared, the property had an electricity connection from Haukiputaan Sähköosuuskunta and a water and sewer connection from Oulun Vesi. Connections transfer to the buyer if they are still transferable when ownership of the object transfers. Transfer of the connections requires payment of any outstanding charges to the service providers.
According to Haukiputaan Sähköosuuskunta's notice of 16 April 2026, arrears on the electricity connection amount to €613.75. The notice states that the connection is in a non‑contractual state and is due to be removed.
According to Oulun Vesi's notice of 16 April 2026, arrears on the water/sewer connection amount to €2,318.86.
Unpaid usage and basic charges transfer to the new owner. The amount of receivables may change during the sale. Arrears will not be paid from the purchase price. The buyer is responsible for any fees related to transfer of connection agreements.
Object's terms of sale (English summary of Swedish section)
The object is sold in an online auction with incrementing bids on www.huutokaupat.com. The deadline for bids is 21 May 2026 at 18:00 (or 3 minutes after the last accepted auction bid).
The Enforcement Authority is not responsible for the service provider's system. The highest bid is the one the system has registered as highest. The enforcement officer decides whether to accept the highest bid. Bids in the online auction are binding. If a bid is accepted, the bidder must pay the offered purchase sum within the agreed payment period. Failure to pay may lead to buyer liability under Chapter 5, Section 25 of the Enforcement Code.
The enforcement officer reserves the right to close the sale or extend the sale period.
If it is not possible to place a bid via Huutokaupat.com, a candidate buyer may submit a written offer to the enforcement officer. The offer will be entered into the online auction as a maximum bid. The written offer must arrive no later than 18 May 2026 at 16:15 at Utsökningsverket / Uleåborg verksamhetsställe, Torikatu 34-40, 90100 Uleåborg, or by e‑mail to oulu.realisointi.uo@oikeus.fi. A written offer is binding and subject to the same conditions as the online auction. The written offer must be signed and state the bidder's contact details, the maximum bid amount and the item number in Huutokaupat.com to which the offer relates.
The property is seized and sold privately under the enforcement officer’s care in accordance with Chapter 5, Section 76 of the Enforcement Code and, where applicable, the general auction terms of the Enforcement Code.
Files
- Myyntiesite.pdf
- Kiinteistörekisteriote.pdf
- Kiinteistörekisterin karttaote.pdf
- Tutkimusraportti 4.2.2026.pdf
- Öljysäiliön tutkimusraportti.pdf
- 084-1953-114 Pohja Leikkaus Julkisivu.pdf
- 084-1955-125 Pohja Leikkaus Julkisivu.pdf
- 084-1953-114 Asemapiirustus.pdf
- 084-1967-10 Asemapiirustus Pohja Leikkaus Julkisivu.pdf
- 084-1969-47 Asemapiirustus Pohja Leikkaus Julkisivu.pdf
- Yleiset huutokauppaehdot.pdf
- Allmänna auktionsvillkor.pdf
Auction and Bidding
Time left
Bids
- Bids
- 0 pcs
- Bidders
- 0 pcs
Item number: 6248486
Viewed 2,741 times
Entry details
Viewing the item
12 May 2026 13:00–13:30
Payment method
Payment method is agreed separately with the seller.
Last updated
27 Apr 2026, 14:09
Share with friends
Muut katsoivat myös
21/05 at 12:00
Ulosmitatut rivitalohuoneiston ja autokatospaikan hallintaan oikeuttavat osakkeet / Utmätta aktier som berättigar till besittning av radhus och carportplats, Ilmajoki
Ulosottolaitos, Etelä-Pohjanmaan, Keski-Pohjanmaan ja Pohjanmaan toimipaikat sells
€50,000
37 bids
21/05 at 12:00
21/05 at 13:00
Ulosmitattu luhtitalohuoneisto ja autokatospaikka Seinäjoella/Utmätt loftgångslägenhet och biltaksplats i, Seinäjoki
€37,500
52 bids
21/05 at 13:00
21/05 at 13:00
Ulosmitattu pienkerrostalo-osake (1 h + kk + s) Joensuu Rantakylä / Utmätt höghuslägenhet i Joensuu, Joensuu
Ulosottolaitos, Joensuun toimipaikka sells
€27,500
19 bids
21/05 at 13:00
21/05 at 14:00
Ulosmitattu omakotitalokiinteistö Varkaudessa (Petkelniemi), Varkaus
Ulosottolaitos, Etelä-Savon toimipaikat sells
€40,000
1 bid
21/05 at 14:00
21/05 at 18:00
Ulosmitattu omakotitalokiinteistö Muhoksella/Utmätt bostadsfastighet, Muhos
€800
4 bids
21/05 at 18:00
22/05 at 12:00
Ulosmitattu kiinteistö Teuvalla / Utmätt fastighet i Östermark, Teuva
€1,800
5 bids
22/05 at 12:00
22/05 at 20:00
Rivitaloasunto 36 m2 (1h+kk+sauna), Luopioinen, Pälkäne
Pälkäneen kunta sells
€8,250
30 bids
22/05 at 20:00
23/05 at 19:40
Omakotitalo, 4h+k+ph+s+wc+vh, 130 m², 1977, Seinäjoki
Asianajotoimisto Kattelus, Ruokola & Mukkala Oy sells
€20,200
11 bids
23/05 at 19:40
24/05 at 18:00
Kiinteistö 0,3000 ha rakennuksineen Kausalassa, Iitti
Ulosottolaitos, Päijät-Häme sells
€7,250
5 bids
24/05 at 18:00
24/05 at 18:00
Ulosmitattu kiinteistö (0,3010 ha) rakennuksineen Villähteellä, Lahti
Ulosottolaitos, Päijät-Häme sells
€3,850
5 bids
24/05 at 18:00
24/05 at 18:00
Ulosmitattu kiinteistö (0,2950 ha) palaneine rakennuksineen Kukkilassa, Hollola
Ulosottolaitos, Päijät-Häme sells
€1,200
2 bids
24/05 at 18:00
24/05 at 18:00
Ulosmitattu omakotitalo Haapamäellä, Keuruu
Ulosottolaitos, Jyväskylän toimipaikka sells
€5,500
9 bids
24/05 at 18:00
24/05 at 18:00
Myydään ulosmitattu 5h+k (107 m2) Kontulassa, Helsinki
Ulosottolaitos, Helsingin toimipaikka sells
€7,000
6 bids
24/05 at 18:00
24/05 at 19:30
Varkauden KARTANO, työläiskorttelin asuintalo, Varkaus
Hakalinna Pomarkku Oy sells
€25,000
Starting price
24/05 at 19:30
To highest bidder
25/05 at 12:00
€8,000
11 bids
25/05 at 12:00
25/05 at 13:00
Myydään omakotitalokiinteistö Keminmaan Lautiosaaressa / Säljs egnahemshusfastighet i Lautiosaari, Keminmaa
Ulosottolaitos, Rovaniemi realisointi (Rovaniemi, Kemi, Kuusamo) sells
€4,200
14 bids
25/05 at 13:00
26/05 at 13:00
MYYDÄÄN ULOSMITATTU MÖKKIKIINTEISTÖ VAMPULASSA / SÄLJS UTMÄTTFASTIGHET MED STUGAN I VAMPULA, Huittinen
Ulosottolaitos, Porin toimipaikka sells
€1,500
5 bids
26/05 at 13:00
26/05 at 14:00
Ulosmitattu omakotitalokiinteistö Rantasalmella, Rantasalmi
Ulosottolaitos, Etelä-Savon toimipaikat sells
€600
2 bids
26/05 at 14:00
Voisit pitää myös näistä
25/05 at 20:00
Uusi valmiiksi vuokrattu pienen myyntihinnan yksiö Espoosta!, Espoo
Investointipesä Oy sells
€19,800
Starting price
25/05 at 20:00
To highest bidder
29/05 at 18:00
Kerrostalo, Kaksio 59.5 m², 1975. Valmiiksi vuokrattu!, Kemi
Kalla Pro Services Oy sells
€0
Starting price
29/05 at 18:00
To highest bidder
04/06 at 18:00
Ulosmitattu omakotitalokiinteistö Kankaanpäässä / Utmätt egnahemsfastighet i Kankaanpää, Kankaanpää